Sign on Street, Lane, Sidewalk - Repair or Replace at 635 Confluence Wy SE

OPENED 30 days ago #20-00859335
Report
Submitted Sep 30, 2020

Missing light pole... dangerous trip hazard...especially in the winter when snow covered... as I fell over it ...thus is the second report as still not fixed... I was lucky but someone else will trip and be injured!!

Sign Type: Other

Sign Concern: Missing

Location Details: Confluence Way SE and 6 th Ave SE in the north east side if the street



address: 635 CONFLUENCE WY SE

coordinates x,y: -3458.632387061725, 5656783.822110839

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04730550000001, -114.049325

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 30, 2020 08:41pm Opened
Wed Sep 30, 2020 08:37pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone