Streetlight - Damage at 3 Macewan Glen Wy NW

CLOSED 12 days ago #20-00905619
Report
Submitted Oct 18, 2020

Vehicle collision with light standard at intersection of macewan glen drive and macewan park view nw pole damaged

Is damage due to a Collision? Yes

What is Streetlight lighting? Residential Roadway

Nature of Damage: Pole - Dented

Specific Damage Details: Car debris and liquor bottle on ground

Any other location details: Discovered at 5:00 a.m October 18. Car debris on ground



address: 3 MACEWAN GLEN WY NW

coordinates x,y: -7923.30755089445, 5666154.325519869

coordinates lat,lng: 51.13149879929765, -114.1132029526973

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Sun Oct 18, 2020 09:32am Closed
Sun Oct 18, 2020 08:56am Opened
Sun Oct 18, 2020 08:54am Submitted via iPhone Iphone