On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 110 Glenmore Tr SW
Old construction sign not. Picked up after construction completed. Vehicle ahead of me hit the sign laying on shoulder and spun it in front of my vehicle causing minor damage. These signs are a hazard when construction is completed.
Issue: Uneven Surfaces / Cracks
Specific location details: Old construction sign lying down on west bound left shoulder of road. Vehicle ahead of me nicked it and spun it in front of my truck. It caused me to hit it damaging my truck. These signs need to be picked up. They are a traffic hazard. Especially when no construction happening in the area.
Type of Road: EXPFR002
address: 128 GLENMORE TR SW
coordinates x,y: -4570.873859655365, 5650868.063631534
coordinates lat,lng: 50.99411645477817, -114.0651125978262
ward: 9
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Sun Nov 15, 2020 11:25am | Closed |
Thu Oct 29, 2020 09:45am | Opened |
Thu Oct 29, 2020 09:42am | Submitted via iPhone |