Tree Maintenance - City Owned-WAM at 141 Inglewood Gv SE
New beaver damage (de barking) on more trees in same area. But beaver lodge at river edge nearby means more trees down unless wrapped. Please check all bigger cottonwood trees and wrap as there is damage to several (at least 6 recently) new trees.
Issue: Beaver Damage Tree - Standing
Location Details (Landmarks): CPR bridge, south end, east side. Recent damage trees in same grove now wrapped, THANK YOU!
address: 141 INGLEWOOD GV SE
coordinates x,y: -1306.0947554545746, 5656375.300772732
coordinates lat,lng: 51.04364192645492, -114.0186252928141
ward: 9
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu Nov 19, 2020 08:42am | Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1540735. |
Mon Nov 16, 2020 08:19pm | Complete |
Mon Nov 16, 2020 08:10pm | Opened |
Mon Nov 16, 2020 08:08pm | Submitted via iPhone |