Snow On City Road at 5001 Northland Dr NW
The bike lanes and cycle tracks along Northland Drive have not been cleared of snow. Can you please clear them of snow and ice? Thank You.
Issue: Marked Bike Route (on street) - hazardous/emerg
Specific location details: Northland Drive NW. North and Southbound bike lanes/cycle tracks. Between Crowchild Trail and Shaganappi Trail.
address: 5225 NORTHLAND DR NW
coordinates x,y: -9914.560120275546, 5662499.764229675
coordinates lat,lng: 51.09861477, -114.14155215
ward: 4
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Mon Nov 23, 2020 08:13pm | Closed |
Fri Nov 20, 2020 09:25am | Opened |
Fri Nov 20, 2020 09:25am | Submitted via Android |