On-Street Cycling Lane - Repair at 6827 43 Av NE

CLOSED 6 months ago #20-00998529
Submitted Sat Nov 21, 2020

Issue: Uneven Surfaces / Cracks

Specific location details: 68 st NE from 43 Ave to 37 Ave in the south bound lane was repaired by the city this summer. Thanks go out to the city for leaving the repairs like small speed bumps. They should have left them a little bit higher in order to slow down traffic on this section which is often used as a race track

Type of Road: RESID008

address: 6827 43 AV NE

coordinates x,y: 4539.2029463396075, 5661719.845583609

coordinates lat,lng: 51.09167129670814, -113.9352026112368

ward: 10

Timestamp Description
Sun Nov 22, 2020 10:49am Closed
Sat Nov 21, 2020 09:56am Opened
Sat Nov 21, 2020 09:55am Submitted via iPhone Iphone