Debris - Backlane at 2111 16 A St SW

OPENED 2 days ago #20-00998728
Report
Submitted Sat Nov 21, 2020

Tree branches from this property were cut down by someone paid by the landlord to remove the tree and piled behind their dumpster now people are piling household waste on top of the tree branch pile.

Any public safety concern? No

Can you ID the offender? No

Type of Debris: Yard Waste

Specific Details of issue: The debris is partially blocking the alley

Specific Location Details: In the alley behind the dumpster for 2111 16a st sw



address: 2111 16A ST SW

coordinates x,y: -7057.6692828830055, 5655551.716094409

coordinates lat,lng: 51.03619627672241, -114.1006283066137

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Sat Nov 21, 2020 11:49am Opened
Sat Nov 21, 2020 11:45am Submitted via iPhone Iphone