Snow on Road at 62 Cranwell Sq SE

CLOSED 9 days ago #20-01081845
Report
Submitted Wed Dec 23, 2020

Snowed in and can't get vehicles out. Need to buy food, get kids, etc.

Issue: Road Plowing/Clearing request - hazardous/emerg

Specific details of issue: Corner of street I live on, a lot of snow blowed there during the snowfall and then all the clearings have made it impassable.

Specific location details: Directly in from of my driveway listed as the address 62 Cranwell Square SE



address: 62 CRANWELL SQ SE

coordinates x,y: 1139.946679793865, 5638631.351565885

coordinates lat,lng: 50.8841267, -113.9837996

ward: 12

Timestamp Description
Thu Jan 14, 2021 03:17am Closed
Wed Jan 06, 2021 09:33am Reopened
Fri Dec 25, 2020 01:30pm Closed
Wed Dec 23, 2020 10:31am Opened
Wed Dec 23, 2020 10:29am Submitted via iPhone Iphone