Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair - WAM at 42 Sanderling Rd NW
Tot lot had upgraded pathways done. I asked to have traffic post reinstalled but was denied. The picture is of vehicle tracks suggesting need for the posts. The access is easy and tempting. Neighbors have seen parcel delivery vehicles shortcut through here.
Issue: Pathway Signs
Date Noticed: Sun Dec 27, 2020
address: 42 SANDERLING RD NW
coordinates x,y: -6364.868195486509, 5667230.443215519
coordinates lat,lng: 51.14119207725799, -114.0909560451491
ward: 4
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Jan 13, 2021 07:51am | Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1542317. |
Mon Dec 28, 2020 07:56am | Complete |
Mon Dec 28, 2020 07:48am | Opened |
Mon Dec 28, 2020 07:48am | Submitted via iPhone |