Snow on Road at 3348 Palliser Dr SW

CLOSED about 13 hours ago #21-00033682
Report
Submitted Wed Jan 13, 2021

Turn from eastbound 90th ave to Palliser needs to be enlarged...has bee ploughed a large distance from edge of the road. The same for westbound 90th ave onto Palliser where there is barely a car width to turn into.

Issue: Road Plowing/Clearing request - hazardous/emerg

Specific details of issue: Plough a wider lane at this intersection

Specific location details: Corner of 90th Ave and Palliser Drive



address: 3348 PALLISER DR SW

coordinates x,y: -9394.368816091242, 5648847.556767708

coordinates lat,lng: 50.97589400238985, -114.1337714490253

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Fri Jan 22, 2021 03:10pm Closed
Wed Jan 13, 2021 07:28pm Opened
Wed Jan 13, 2021 07:28pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone