Snow on Road at 2440 Palliser Dr SW

CLOSED about 1 month ago #21-00036250
Report
Submitted Thu Jan 14, 2021

The road at 24 Street SW & Palliser Drive is very dangerous to try to traverse. The narrow trampled footpath has turned to ice after yesterday's wind.

Issue: Road Plowing/Clearing request - hazardous/emerg

Specific details of issue: The road at 24 Street SW & Palliser Drive is very dangerous to try to traverse. The narrow trampled footpath has turned to ice after yesterday's wind.

Specific location details: 24th Street saw and Palliser Drive



address: 2440 PALLISER DR SW

coordinates x,y: -8269.370313949647, 5648143.874101866

coordinates lat,lng: 50.96958526390276, -114.1177360360994

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Fri Jan 22, 2021 03:04pm Closed
Thu Jan 14, 2021 02:41pm Opened
Thu Jan 14, 2021 02:39pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone