Sign on Street, Lane, Sidewalk - Repair or Replace at 711 2 Av NE

CLOSED about 1 month ago #21-00046132
Report
Submitted Tue Jan 19, 2021

Pedestrian sign knocked down in December. In school zone. Dangerous cars speed here and no sign now. Please fix.

Sign Type: Crosswalk

Sign Concern: Knocked Down (Sign and Pole)

Location Details: Bridge land major route. Students on cross walk before school in the dark.



address: 711 2 AV NE

coordinates x,y: -3314.7656137869885, 5657428.224795057

coordinates lat,lng: 51.05309934852093, -114.0472791542944

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Thu Jul 28, 2022 10:03am Closed
Tue Jan 19, 2021 08:01am Opened
Tue Jan 19, 2021 07:59am Submitted via iPhone Iphone