In a Park - Litter Pick Up or Overflowing Park Bins at 9400 48 Av NW
Bowness Park. The garbage is overflowing with poop and garbage! This is on the south/west side of the park. It is south of the construction access road along the lagoon side on the south side of the park.
Issue: Can emptying
address: 9400 48 AV NW
coordinates x,y: -15767.085962585335, 5662336.297637375
coordinates lat,lng: 51.09701426372149, -114.2251021292474
ward: 1
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu Jan 21, 2021 02:39pm | Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1543670. |
Tue Jan 19, 2021 12:08pm | Complete |
Tue Jan 19, 2021 11:56am | Opened |
Tue Jan 19, 2021 11:55am | Submitted via iPhone |