Debris - Backlane at 2640 Capitol Hill Crescent NW Banff Trail

CLOSED about 1 month ago #21-00050303
Garbage3
Submitted Wed Jan 20, 2021

The green and blue bins are full of household garbage not recyclables or compostable material so obviously these bins have not been emptied in weeks. The black bin is always overflowing and often spills in to the alley. No one bothers to clean it up.

Any public safety concern? No

Type of Debris: Household Items

Specific Details of issue: This is a rental property and I don't know how many people live there but they certainly make a lot of garbage and never use a bag tag.

Specific Location Details: in alley behind house



address: 2640 CAPITOL HILL CR NW

coordinates x,y: -8372.563185639063, 5660082.099832741

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0769054, -114.1194808

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Fri Jan 22, 2021 02:09pm Closed
Wed Jan 20, 2021 10:47am Opened
Wed Jan 20, 2021 10:44am Submitted via Web Web