Road Repair at 202 Rockcliff Ba NW
Pavement wrecked
Issue: Uneven Surface / Cracks
Specific details of the issue: Tues, Jan 19, either the garbage or compost truck tried to driver over a 2 foot snowbank and got stuck, this spinning it's tires, and wrecking the pavement causing a large hole in the ground that will need to be fixed. The pavement is completely bare in the spots.
Specific location details: Turning into the bay, you'll see the damage on the road, it's between the brown house on the corner and the green house, right on the only path for vehicles to drive .
Type of Road: Paved Public Road
address: 202 ROCKCLIFF BA NW
coordinates x,y: -16890.834798490712, 5667950.666118697
coordinates lat,lng: 51.14745283000001, -114.24140833
ward: 1
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu Jan 21, 2021 11:13am | Closed |
Wed Jan 20, 2021 12:56pm | Opened |
Wed Jan 20, 2021 12:54pm | Submitted via iPhone |