Snow on Pathway or City-maintained Sidewalk at 467 5 Av SE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1543857. - about 1 month ago #21-00058110
Report
Submitted Fri Jan 22, 2021

Ice flows on underpass of 5th Ave Flyover pathway, users crossing to opposite side to use one lane of travel for both directions major falling and slipping hazard on both sides of the underpass in the approach. Thank you for your assistance.

Type of Location: Pathway



address: 467 5 AV SE

coordinates x,y: -3556.7076106533987, 5657089.128132267

coordinates lat,lng: 51.05004951806072, -114.0507266889899

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Sun Jan 24, 2021 04:18pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1543857.
Fri Jan 22, 2021 02:10pm Complete
Fri Jan 22, 2021 02:02pm Opened
Fri Jan 22, 2021 01:58pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone