Snow on Road at 1067 Everridge Dr SW

CLOSED about 1 month ago #21-00058171
Report
Submitted Fri Jan 22, 2021

Snow was removed from north side of the street but not the south side of the street. There was not prior notifications of snow removal so vehicles were parked on the street and prevented the snow/ice from being removed. Spoke to city of Calgary worker on the crew and they said they already did our side of the street and were not knocking on doors to notify (understandable but why was not notification given in advance). Now our street remains ice covered and cannot park in front of house.

Issue: Road Plowing/Clearing request - hazardous/emerg

Specific details of issue: January 22, 2021

Specific location details: Street in front of home.



address: 1067 EVERRIDGE DR SW

coordinates x,y: -8032.975992810846, 5641601.759994741

coordinates lat,lng: 50.91077580705396, -114.1142261649758

ward: 13

Timestamp Description
Sat Jan 23, 2021 05:37pm Closed
Fri Jan 22, 2021 02:14pm Opened
Fri Jan 22, 2021 02:12pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone