Snow On City Road at 120 Shannon Rd SW
Issue: Sand / Salt request - hazardous/emerg
Specific details of issue: The cul de sac at the end of Shannon road southwest is solid ice. It is impossible to cross on foot
Specific location details: All residents are elderly, it is impossible to access the mailbox by car because of the ice drift in front of it, and we cannot walk on the icy road. The entire loop ice icy and can be travelled in a car only
address: 120 SHANNON RD SW
coordinates x,y: -6690.349056322661, 5641704.065960445
coordinates lat,lng: 50.91171264648438, -114.0951363760065
ward: 13
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Sat Jan 23, 2021 05:35pm | Closed |
Fri Jan 22, 2021 04:59pm | Opened |
Fri Jan 22, 2021 04:58pm | Submitted via iPhone |