Snow On City Road at 51 Silvergrove Cr NW
The pile of snow is in front of our driveway making almost impossible to back up or drive into the driveway. The snow in front of the house is bad that you cannot street park
Issue: Road Plowing/Clearing request - hazardous/emerg
Specific details of issue: The middle of the road is piled with snow making it near impossible to back out or turn into our driveway in
Specific location details: Corner of Silvergrove Cres and Silvergrove way NW
address: 51 SILVERGROVE CR NW
coordinates x,y: -14194.557100053313, 5664707.895887451
coordinates lat,lng: 51.11837500000004, -114.202745
ward: 1
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Jan 27, 2021 02:15pm | Closed |
Fri Jan 22, 2021 06:08pm | Opened |
Fri Jan 22, 2021 06:07pm | Submitted via iPhone |