Streetlight - Damage at 7 Whiteram Hl NE

CLOSED 1 day ago #21-00128723
Report
Submitted Mon Feb 22, 2021

Streetlight has been out for a month now. Light does not turn on causing a SAFETY issue, especially in a PLAYGROUND ZONE. Car has been broken into and neighbourhood children that are playing cannot be seen due to no light. There has been situation where there were near misses from cars almost HITTING kids PLAYING in the playground zone area.

Is damage due to a Collision? No

What is Streetlight lighting? Residential Roadway

Nature of Damage: Wires - Exposed or Damaged

Specific Damage Details: Streetlight does not turn on. No physical damage but does not turn on. Wire damage? This is a safety concern for the community

Any other location details: Whiteram Hill Area



address: 7 WHITERAM HL NE

coordinates x,y: 1736.9693443849424, 5661420.691399885

coordinates lat,lng: 51.08899732793035, -113.97520609128

ward: 10

Timestamp Description
Mon Feb 22, 2021 07:51pm Closed
Mon Feb 22, 2021 07:46pm Opened
Mon Feb 22, 2021 07:43pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone