Streetlight - Damage at 9628 Oakcliffe Dr SW

CLOSED 1 day ago #21-00128792
Report
Submitted Mon Feb 22, 2021

Is damage due to a Collision? No

What is Streetlight lighting? Residential Roadway

Nature of Damage: Wires - Hanging Too Low

Specific Damage Details: There are three lights on this end of the street, none working. The power cord for these (connected) is hanging too low. They have not worked for more than 2 weeks and it's very dark!

Any other location details: Bear corner of Oakwood



address: 9628 OAKCLIFFE DR SW

coordinates x,y: -9508.730184276377, 5647818.855689948

coordinates lat,lng: 50.96664428710938, -114.1353730113377

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Mon Feb 22, 2021 09:14pm Closed
Mon Feb 22, 2021 09:07pm Opened
Mon Feb 22, 2021 09:07pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone