Tree Maintenance - City Owned at 8704 11 St SW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1544742. - about 1 month ago #21-00129013
Report
Submitted Tue Feb 23, 2021

Scheduled to have a tree planted Aug 2020 (as replacement of birch that was removed by the city) in my front yard, however no tree was planted.

Issue: Tree Planting

Location Details (Landmarks): Tree to be planted in the left "bean" shape - notify home owner to pull back bark prior to arrival.



address: 8704 11 ST SW

coordinates x,y: -6272.830374828622, 5648982.022512068

coordinates lat,lng: 50.97714526961371, -114.0893245825523

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Wed Feb 24, 2021 01:58pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1544742.
Tue Feb 23, 2021 08:04am Complete
Tue Feb 23, 2021 07:56am Opened
Tue Feb 23, 2021 07:54am Submitted via iPhone Iphone