Traffic or Pedestrian Light Repair at 8098 Centre St N

CLOSED about 1 month ago #21-00133624
Report
Submitted Wed Feb 24, 2021

Type of Traffic Device: Pedestrian Walk Sign or Accessible Signal

Specific details of problem: The button to press for the signal is unattached and hanging with some wires exposed.

Direction of Travel: Unknown

Date you noticed problem: Wed Feb 24, 2021

Time you noticed problem: 01:36pm



address: 8098 CENTRE ST N

coordinates x,y: -4987.621538028113, 5665441.014845502

coordinates lat,lng: 51.1251195, -114.07125

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Wed Feb 24, 2021 03:02pm Closed
Wed Feb 24, 2021 01:38pm Opened
Wed Feb 24, 2021 01:36pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone