Fence or Structure Concern - City Property at 1730 16 Av NW
Security fence breached for 2nd time in single week. Garbage and needles in area, presenting risk to neighbourhood commuters.
Issue: Damage or Vandalism
Type of Fence: Chain Link
Provide Specific Details of the Issue: Connected to Enmax building off 16th AVE NW. Facing alleyway. Drug addicts are using seemingly abandoned building as hangout, leaving trash and needles around area. The fence faces an alley and is directly off the pedestrian bridge.
Specific Location details to assist crew to locate: Alleyway between 16th and 17th behind the Centex gas station
address: 1730 16 AV NW
coordinates x,y: -7100.117537069677, 5659017.833166094
coordinates lat,lng: 51.06735513473392, -114.1013014871734
ward: 7
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Apr 21, 2021 07:10am | Closed |
Sat Apr 17, 2021 06:48pm | Opened |
Sat Apr 17, 2021 06:46pm | Submitted via iPhone |