Backlane Maintenance at 40 Copperpond Pa SE
Lane way material
Issue: Dusty
Specific details of the issue: Lane way had material spread over it last year. The material 30mm crush was more mud and dirt then anything. Entire lane way is a mud pit and a mess. When leaving out garage to drive on the Main Street it leaves a trail off mud down street which I think is a bylaw concern.
Specific Location details: Lane way behind copperpond park and other street.
Type of Backlane: Gravel Backlane
address: 40 COPPERPOND PA SE
coordinates x,y: 5514.493172832529, 5642783.366317103
coordinates lat,lng: 50.92142789999999, -113.9215679
ward: 12
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Apr 21, 2021 04:03pm | Closed with status: Will be Addressed in Backlane Program. April 21, 2021. JM. Lane is passable at this time. Lane will be inspected and maintained during the 2021 Lane Program. |
Wed Apr 21, 2021 04:02pm | Will be Addressed in Backlane Program |
Tue Apr 20, 2021 11:02am | Opened |
Tue Apr 20, 2021 11:00am | Submitted via iPhone |