Road Repair at 4304 Stanley Dr SW

OPENED almost 3 years ago #21-00454043
Submitted Mon Jun 21, 2021

We've waited almost 5 years to get help with repairing the road in front of our driveway. Could someone please call us with the status as we'd love to get it taken care of this season if possible.

Issue: Uneven Surface / Cracks

Specific details of the issue: The road in front of our driveway heaves every winter Making it hard to shovel the snow and get in/out of our driveway. The city came to mark off for the repairs were supposed to take place but no one has ever come to do the work. The cracking has gotten worse and has now developed into the roadway that will also need repair. We need it planed and re-asphalted.

Specific location details: Along the full length of driveway to the drain and now horizontally into the road too.

Type of Road: Paved Public Road

address: 4304 STANLEY DR SW

coordinates x,y: -4706.420803403518, 5653280.531759756

coordinates lat,lng: 51.01580294075261, -114.067074745217

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Mon Jun 21, 2021 10:03am Opened
Mon Jun 21, 2021 10:02am Submitted via iPhone Iphone