Road Repair at 3708 Centre St NE

CLOSED over 2 years ago #21-00531097
Report
Submitted Sat Jul 17, 2021

Replacing needs to continue all the way up Centre Street to 64th Avenue. We in the North pay taxes too and we don't live in a third world country. There will be no train coming up Centre Street for another 10 years. Time to fix.

Issue: Uneven Surface / Cracks

Specific details of the issue: I could submit many many pictures of this example, but shouldn't have to.

Specific location details: From 28th avenue to 64th avenue.

Type of Road: Paved Public Road



address: 3708 CENTRE ST NE

coordinates x,y: -4373.046981002078, 5661026.620382348

coordinates lat,lng: 51.08544072833337, -114.0624171157437

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 21, 2021 03:54am Closed
Sat Jul 17, 2021 01:19pm Opened
Sat Jul 17, 2021 01:19pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone