Furniture, Structure in a Park - Repair at 6912 Mcknight Bv NE

OPENED Complete. WAM SR# 1568294. - 11 months ago #21-00720774
Report
Submitted Sun Oct 03, 2021

Fence surrounding newly planted trees, McKnight Blvd and 68th st NE Falconridge Community This fence has many openings, unfortunately our dog got caught on one of the sharp edges trying to go through one of the openings. It required a vet visit, and 250.00 charge to have her examined. While we try to have her on a leash as we walk by the fence, it is sometimes impossible to prevent her from going through the openings. Request is to keep one section open, especially during the winter. My daughter's

Describe the concern. hole in se corner of offleash area



address: 6912 MCKNIGHT BV NE

coordinates x,y: 4586.4149565578555, 5662247.962505528

coordinates lat,lng: 51.09641850802559, -113.9345219530871

ward: 5

Timestamp Description
Tue Oct 19, 2021 12:59pm Reopened with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1568294.
Tue Oct 05, 2021 09:45am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1568294.
Sun Oct 03, 2021 07:30pm Complete
Sun Oct 03, 2021 07:22pm Opened
Sun Oct 03, 2021 07:20pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone