Streetlight - Burnt out or Flickering at 430 Tuscany Ridge Ht NW

CLOSED Completed - Close SR. Jan 14, 2022 MC - Already reported on streetlight app WO # 55552. - 11 days ago #22-00031764
Report
Submitted Fri Jan 14, 2022

Street lights out. Previous report made and was closed without it being fixed. It's pitch black In neighborhood which is perfectly inviting for our local car prowlers.

Nature of Concern: Many Lights Out

What is Streetlight lighting? Residential Roadway

Describe the issue: Street lights out on whole street

Any other location details: All of Tuscany ridge Hts nw



address: 430 TUSCANY RIDGE HT NW

coordinates x,y: -17880.40127752694, 5665837.802530786

coordinates lat,lng: 51.12842919999999, -114.2554465

ward: 1

Timestamp Description
Sat Jan 15, 2022 12:00am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. Jan 14, 2022 MC - Already reported on streetlight app WO # 55552.
Sat Jan 15, 2022 12:00am Completed - Close SR
Fri Jan 14, 2022 11:59pm Already reported on Streetlight App - No further action
Fri Jan 14, 2022 11:25pm Opened
Fri Jan 14, 2022 11:24pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone