Snow On City Road at 80 Evanswood Ci NW
There is a ton of ice on the roads and sidewalk coming from the pathway. Fresh water is coming from the pathway (from Evansfield Place NW). I'm wondering if there is a water main break?
Issue: Road Plowing/Clearing request - hazardous/emerg
Specific details of issue: Water coming from the pathway is pooling on the roads and sidewalks a freezing.
Specific location details: The road and side walk along the south side of Evanswood Circle
address: 80 EVANSWOOD CI NW
coordinates x,y: -7604.874232621011, 5671191.524305512
coordinates lat,lng: 51.17678525297021, -114.1087597956406
ward: 2
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Mon Jan 24, 2022 02:28pm | Closed |
Thu Jan 20, 2022 05:43pm | Opened |
Thu Jan 20, 2022 05:41pm | Submitted via iPhone |