Backlane Maintenance at 175 Woodside Cir SW Woodlands

CLOSED Completed - 4 months ago #22-00050041
Img_7134
Submitted Sun Jan 23, 2022

Insufficient drainage from storm drain. Causes water to pool directly in front of garage door. Has flooded garage in past and makes it a safety concern for driving vehicle out of garage. Need a permanent solution.

Issue: Pothole

Specific details of the issue: Insufficient drainage for area. Pooling water keeps pooling up to the point passing traffic causes water to flood and damage garage. Reported last instance on October 23. Also when water gets to high it becomes a safety hazard to enter exit garage with vehicle. Require better solution to keep water from damaging property and causing a safety hazard.

Specific Location details: Back lane directly behind garage

Type of Backlane: Paved Backlane



address: 175 WOODSIDE CI SW

coordinates x,y: -7807.318993216963, 5644633.9284108365

coordinates lat,lng: 50.9380378, -114.1110823

ward: 13

Timestamp Description
Mon Jan 24, 2022 01:00pm Completed
Mon Jan 24, 2022 12:51pm Closed with status: Completed
Mon Jan 24, 2022 12:51pm Issue Resolved - Close SR
Mon Jan 24, 2022 12:44pm Field Inspection Required
Sun Jan 23, 2022 03:39pm Opened
Sun Jan 23, 2022 03:38pm Submitted via Web Web