On-Street Cycling Lane - Repair at 110 11 Av SW

CLOSED 4 months ago #22-00052844
Report
Submitted Mon Jan 24, 2022

Large hole in road, someone not paying attention couple break and ankle or worse

Issue: Uneven Surfaces / Cracks

Specific details of the issue: Large bore hole

Specific location details: Between Center street and 1st SE, on 11th Ave

Type of Road: Paved Public Road



address: 110 11 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -4501.722158939267, 5656232.797222895

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04234471212025, -114.0641940830152

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Tue Jan 25, 2022 10:01am Closed
Mon Jan 24, 2022 05:22pm Opened
Mon Jan 24, 2022 05:22pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone