Snow On City Road at 81 Crestridge Ba SW
This road was just paved in summer 2021 and it seems the slope is wrong. All the water pools on the opposite side from the sewer. Plus no one clears the sidewalk in front of the pathway. Isn't the builder held accountable for paving roads with correct drainage? It's flooding our driveways. Not just snow but also when it rains
Issue: Road Plowing/Clearing request - hazardous/emerg
Specific details of issue: Sewer on opposite side of culdesac and ice water snow pools
Specific location details: Crestridge bay Sw cul de sac
address: 81 CRESTRIDGE BA SW
coordinates x,y: -19202.157567608, 5661217.005913243
coordinates lat,lng: 51.08684762953733, -114.2740836229947
ward: 1
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu Feb 03, 2022 10:58am | Closed |
Tue Jan 25, 2022 09:01am | Opened |
Tue Jan 25, 2022 09:00am | Submitted via iPhone |