Snow On City Road at 3036 Utah Dr NW
Icy Laneway - Kids slipping on way to school across the street & cars sliding down into path of pedestrians. Lots of traffic use of alley for elementary school drop-offs. Not safe for the kids in current conditions. Please salt/sand.
Issue: Sand / Salt request - hazardous/emerg
Specific details of issue: Inclined laneway slippery due to packed ice/snow from heavy traffic due to drop offs for school.
Specific location details: Laneway directly across from University Elementary School.
address: 3036 UTAH DR NW
coordinates x,y: -9388.426529551878, 5659295.334179382
coordinates lat,lng: 51.06981692624293, -114.1339572331793
ward: 7
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Feb 15, 2023 10:28am | Closed |
Sun Jan 30, 2022 10:24am | Opened |
Sun Jan 30, 2022 10:22am | Submitted via iPhone |