Backlane Maintenance at 3804 31 St SW Rutland Park
Terrible grading in back lane leads to a ?lake? in lane which runs in to our garage
Issue: Rut / Gravel Request
Specific details of the issue: Terrible grading in back lane leads to a ?lake? in lane which runs in to our garage. We have had to contact 311 on other occasions regarding this matter, as have other neighbours. Grading is haphazardly done with no planning, it would seem, to actually address winter melt/runoff.
Specific Location details: Laneway behind 3804 31 Street SW
Type of Backlane: Gravel Backlane
address: 3804 31 ST SW
coordinates x,y: -9360.201567287864, 5653814.212053641
coordinates lat,lng: 51.0205437, -114.1334129
ward: 8
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Mar 16, 2022 12:24pm | Completed |
Wed Mar 16, 2022 12:14pm | Closed with status: Completed |
Wed Mar 16, 2022 12:14pm | Issue Resolved - Close SR |
Wed Mar 16, 2022 12:13pm | Field Inspection Required |
Sat Mar 12, 2022 05:03pm | Opened |
Sat Mar 12, 2022 05:01pm | Submitted via Web |