On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 999 Nolan Hill Bv NW
This hole at the intersection of 144 Ave and Nolan Hill Blvd has been present for weeks. I think it was something to do with utilities work for the construction site at Glacier Ridge, and someone just keeps throwing large gravel into it instead of repairing it. It's a serious safety hazard due to risk of skidding, right at an intersection. It needs to be repaired properly ASAP
Issue: Uneven Surfaces / Cracks
Specific details of the issue: See above
Specific location details: Intersection of 144 Ave/Nolan Hill Blvd at the entrance to the Glacier Ridge construction site
Type of Road: Paved Public Road
address: 999 NOLAN HILL BV NW
coordinates x,y: -11908.968308745027, 5671902.796748107
coordinates lat,lng: 51.18310581317088, -114.1703373764278
ward: 2
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Sat Apr 09, 2022 07:09am | Closed |
Fri Apr 08, 2022 05:14pm | Opened |
Fri Apr 08, 2022 05:12pm | Submitted via iPhone |