Sign on Street, Lane, Sidewalk - Repair or Replace at 1208 32 Av NE

CLOSED about 1 month ago #22-00332308
Report
Submitted Sat May 21, 2022

Stop line marking is missing. Westbound on the 32nd ave overpass is missing the stop line paint. I've seen a few vehicles stop almost into the cross traffic as they didn't know where to stop.

Sign Type: Other

Sign Concern: Missing

Location Details: Westbound on 32nd avenue overpass at the furthest west traffic light.



address: 1208 32 AV NE

coordinates x,y: -2398.5620769194948, 5660593.534953407

coordinates lat,lng: 51.08155908144829, -114.0342321485463

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Wed Jul 06, 2022 03:28pm Closed
Sat May 21, 2022 04:52pm Opened
Sat May 21, 2022 04:50pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone