Sign on Street, Lane, Sidewalk - Repair or Replace at 8236 7 St SW

CLOSED about 1 month ago #22-00333585
Report
Submitted Sun May 22, 2022

The sign is to guide drivers where the turn off is for Glenmore E and now it's obstructed. A new placement is necessary, I think! Thanks! It's not missing, the selection wasn't available .

Sign Type: Guide - Green

Sign Concern: Missing

Location Details: Southbound Elbow drive at the intersection of Glenmore trail.



address: 8236 7 ST SW

coordinates x,y: -5720.473895782196, 5649340.43442567

coordinates lat,lng: 50.98037307982035, -114.0814647189584

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Wed Jul 06, 2022 03:10pm Closed
Wed Jul 06, 2022 03:09pm Reopened
Wed Jul 06, 2022 01:48pm Closed
Sun May 22, 2022 07:08pm Opened
Sun May 22, 2022 07:06pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone