On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 6324 Bowness Rd NW

CLOSED 2 months ago #22-00373362
Report
Submitted Mon Jun 06, 2022

Sink hole sitting for almost a month

Issue: Uneven Surfaces / Cracks

Specific details of the issue: Dangerous to traffic and dangerous when cars back out of parked area on front of businesses. There is a sidewalk between the parked cars and the sidewalk and the sink hole. Cars can not see pedestrians when they back up. Sink hole has been sitting like this for a month and has not been dealt with

Specific location details: On the roadway in the westbound lane on Mainstreet Bowness Rd. NW.

Type of Road: Paved Public Road



address: 6324 BOWNESS RD NW

coordinates x,y: -12553.103275303367, 5661043.906999479

coordinates lat,lng: 51.08547550000002, -114.1791724

ward: 1

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 20, 2024 03:39pm Closed
Mon Jun 06, 2022 09:27am Opened
Mon Jun 06, 2022 09:26am Submitted via iPhone Iphone