Spring Street Cleaning at 57 Douglas Woods Gd SE
City of CGY returned to clean street just minutes ago and again did a poor job for the 2nd time. 2 passes and left a lot of rocks behind and did cover/ go over the entire cul de sac. Absolutely zero accountability -wasted tax payer dollars! Why can't this be done correctly the first time? What's the rush to do such a poor job? This is a prime example why this should be a private business conducting this job!
Issue: Missed Street - Re-Sweep Request
Specific Details of Issue: Another poor and incomplete job street sweeping. This was after the 311 re-sweep request. UNREAL!
Specific Location Details: Douglas Woods Gardens SE
address: 57 DOUGLAS WOODS GD SE
coordinates x,y: 1253.817940129775, 5645091.073820217
coordinates lat,lng: 50.94219895531231, -113.9821591259382
ward: 11
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Jun 15, 2022 11:59am | Closed |
Wed Jun 15, 2022 09:33am | Opened |
Wed Jun 15, 2022 09:30am | Submitted via iPhone |