On-Street Cycling Lane - Repair at 2412 2 St SW

CLOSED about 1 month ago #22-00436413
Report
Submitted Sat Jun 25, 2022

Safety issue yield to bicycles

Issue: Uneven Surfaces / Cracks

Type of Road: Paved Public Road

Specific details of the issue: It says to yield to bycicles but as a car I can't see them at all. Cars are parked too close to them

Specific location details: 25th Ave and 2nd street sw, southbound lane



address: 2412 2 ST SW

coordinates x,y: -4841.130917515554, 5654934.062451326

coordinates lat,lng: 51.03066666666667, -114.0690166666667

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Tue Jul 05, 2022 04:35pm Closed
Sat Jun 25, 2022 10:18am Opened
Sat Jun 25, 2022 10:17am Submitted via iPhone Iphone