Streetlight - Burnt out or Flickering at 2413 9 St NW

OPENED Completed - Close SR. 59874. - about 1 month ago #22-00437674
Report
Submitted Sat Jun 25, 2022

Burnt out light at the intersection of 2 alley entrances and confederation park. A MAJOR security and safety issue.

Nature of Concern: One Light Out

What is Streetlight lighting? Residential Roadway

Describe the issue: Burnt our light at alley entrances that is a security and safety issue.

Any other location details: Directly at the road and alley way intersections. 9th st and 23rd Ave back alley area.



address: 2413 9 ST NW

coordinates x,y: -5827.237546757142, 5659720.5035979645

coordinates lat,lng: 51.07368624664252, -114.0831519126252

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Fri Aug 26, 2022 09:39pm Reopened with status: Completed - Close SR. 59874.
Mon Aug 08, 2022 03:07pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. 59874.
Sun Aug 07, 2022 10:44pm Reopened with status: Completed - Close SR. 59874.
Sun Jun 26, 2022 02:21am Completed - Close SR
Sun Jun 26, 2022 02:21am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. 59874.
Sun Jun 26, 2022 02:20am Added to Streetlight Application
Sat Jun 25, 2022 11:52pm Opened
Sat Jun 25, 2022 11:48pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone