On-Street Cycling Lane - Repair at 401 14 Av NE

CLOSED about 1 month ago #22-00438020
Report
Submitted Sun Jun 26, 2022

Water valve cover missing in crosswalk creating a trip hazard

Issue: Manhole (too high or too low only)

Specific details of the issue: Missing valve cover

Specific location details: 14 avenue at Edmonton TrNE; south crosswalk

Type of Road: Paved Public Road



address: 401 14 AV NE

coordinates x,y: -3932.5764473651625, 5658753.0787103

coordinates lat,lng: 51.06500549999999, -114.0561055

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Wed Jul 06, 2022 09:41am Closed
Sun Jun 26, 2022 10:37am Opened
Sun Jun 26, 2022 10:35am Submitted via iPhone Iphone