Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Repair at 12699 37 St NW

CLOSED 5 months ago #22-00453043
Report
Submitted Thu Jun 30, 2022

Visor is missing on the traffic light heading east

Type of Traffic Device: Traffic Signal Light or Pole

Specific details of problem: Visor missing on symons valley and 37st nw

Direction of Travel: Eastbound

Date you noticed problem: Thu Jun 30, 2022

Time you noticed problem: 01:01pm



address: 12699 37 ST NW

coordinates x,y: -9877.241173493807, 5670223.053540667

coordinates lat,lng: 51.16804445401148, -114.1412309687128

ward: 2

Timestamp Description
Thu Jun 30, 2022 10:10pm Closed
Thu Jun 30, 2022 01:02pm Opened
Thu Jun 30, 2022 01:01pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone