Streetlight - Damage at 4 West Coach Co SW

CLOSED about 1 month ago #22-00454487
Photo_20220630_165925
Submitted Thu Jun 30, 2022

The cap for the street light at the front between my house #4 and the neighbors #8 in West Coach Court SW is not sitting properly. I submitted a report for this previously and the status says closed 2 months ago but it is not fixed. I keep my house looking good inside and out and expect the city to do the same with their equipment in the right of way. I have always paid my property taxes. Please fix this light as it looks like poor maintenance.

Is damage due to a Collision? No

What is Streetlight lighting? Residential Roadway

Nature of Damage: Light Fixture - Hanging or Open

Specific Damage Details: Cap is not seated properly

Any other location details: Front yard between #4 and #8 West Coach Cry SW.



address: 4 WEST COACH CO SW

coordinates x,y: -15542.245367538497, 5658714.961480111

coordinates lat,lng: 51.064466, -114.2217365

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Thu Jun 30, 2022 05:24pm Closed
Thu Jun 30, 2022 05:00pm Opened
Thu Jun 30, 2022 04:59pm Submitted via Android Android