Debris - Street, Sidewalk, Boulevard at 246 Sceptre Cl NW

CLOSED about 1 month ago #22-00456304
Photo_20220701_130713
Submitted Fri Jul 01, 2022

Home owner trimmed their property trees to satisfy overhang on Scurfield Drive then left branches on public boulevard on Scurfield Drive

Location of Debris: Boulevard

Type of Debris: Construction / Landscaping Materials / Gravel

Specific Details of issue: Private trees trimmed and left on public boulevard

Specific Location Details: Branches on Scurfield Drive behind rear of subject property owner



address: 246 SCEPTRE CL NW

coordinates x,y: -15623.50667280196, 5664655.12189392

coordinates lat,lng: 51.11786342, -114.22315266

ward: 1

Timestamp Description
Wed Jul 06, 2022 03:09pm Closed
Fri Jul 01, 2022 01:13pm Opened
Fri Jul 01, 2022 01:11pm Submitted via Android Android