Tree Maintenance - City Owned at 1404 Windsor St NW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1586312. - about 1 month ago #22-00457097
Report
Submitted Fri Jul 01, 2022

Infestation on city-maintained elm trees on the boulevard of our front yard. Many leaves on many branches affected

Issue: Pest or Disease

Location Details (Landmarks): Front yard boulevard, north of walkway to front door

Specific details of your request: We request that No pesticides be used on or near our property please due to Organic gardening on-site, as well as serious health concerns for the property owner's family



address: 1404 WINDSOR ST NW

coordinates x,y: -8576.02107178934, 5658606.006035931

coordinates lat,lng: 51.06363279601527, -114.1223492503685

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Wed Jul 06, 2022 01:19pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1586312.
Fri Jul 01, 2022 09:12pm Complete
Fri Jul 01, 2022 09:04pm Opened
Fri Jul 01, 2022 09:04pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone