Traffic or Pedestrian Light Repair at 488 12 Av SE

CLOSED about 1 month ago #22-00457736
Photo_20220702_114742
Submitted Sat Jul 02, 2022

Pedestrian/bike signal not working

Type of Traffic Device: Pedestrian Walk Sign or Accessible Signal

Specific details of problem: Signal does not switch to cross. Stuck on "do not cross" hand

Direction of Travel: Eastbound

Date you noticed problem: Sat Jul 02, 2022

Time you noticed problem: 11:47am



address: 488 12 AV SE

coordinates x,y: -3761.8808999247663, 5656114.303108841

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0412848, -114.0536428

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Sat Jul 02, 2022 12:08pm Closed
Sat Jul 02, 2022 11:51am Opened
Sat Jul 02, 2022 11:49am Submitted via Android Android