Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Repair at 488 12 Av SE

CLOSED 5 months ago #22-00458291
Report
Submitted Sat Jul 02, 2022

12 ave at 3rd street - no pedestrian light for walking to bikes to cross 3rd street.

Type of Traffic Device: Pedestrian Walk Sign or Accessible Signal

Specific details of problem: No walk signal

Direction of Travel: Eastbound

Date you noticed problem: Sat Jul 02, 2022

Time you noticed problem: 03:28pm



address: 488 12 AV SE

coordinates x,y: -3763.9409000902433, 5656113.529650971

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04127783333333, -114.0536721666667

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Sat Jul 02, 2022 04:35pm Closed
Sat Jul 02, 2022 04:34pm Reopened
Sat Jul 02, 2022 04:30pm Closed
Sat Jul 02, 2022 04:29pm Opened
Sat Jul 02, 2022 04:28pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone