Sign on Street, Lane, Sidewalk - Repair or Replace at 5580 Mccall Wy NE

CLOSED about 1 month ago #22-00458926
Report
Submitted Sun Jul 03, 2022

Northbound Barlow just south of the traffic circle at McCall Way NE. An unknown vehicle struck the sign overnight (it was there yesterday). Vehicle debris on pathway and skid marks in grass

Sign Type: Lane Designation

Sign Concern: Knocked Down (Sign and Pole)

Location Details: See above



address: 5580 MCCALL WY NE

coordinates x,y: -0.5836458712397894, 5662803.767451034

coordinates lat,lng: 51.10143333333333, -114.0000083333333

ward: 5

Timestamp Description
Wed Jul 06, 2022 02:16pm Closed
Sun Jul 03, 2022 10:13am Opened
Sun Jul 03, 2022 10:13am Submitted via iPhone Iphone